1407 Skyhaven Court Herndon, VA 20170
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BRIGHT IDX / Keller Williams Realty

  1407 Skyhaven Court Herndon, VA 20170

Sold on 04/03/2026
$715,000 (USD)
3
BED
4
BATH
2,252
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/03/2026
Taxes
$7,902(2025)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979

BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:26 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $75
Stories
  • 3
Living Area
  • 2,252 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 21, 2026
Price Changed
$714,900
-1%
-$10,000
Jan 06, 2026
Price Changed
$724,900
-2%
-$15,000
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$739,900
-1%
-$9,100
Sep 26, 2025
Price Changed
$749,000
-1%
-$10,900
Sep 19, 2025
Price Changed
$759,900
-2%
-$15,000
Sep 05, 2025
Price Changed
$774,900
-3%
-$25,000
Aug 12, 2025
Price Changed
$799,900
-3%
-$25,100